investor (icon)

Major Shareholders

At 13th July 2018

Total number of shares in issue 96,492,348. The number of shares not in public hands on 13th July 2018 was 47,388,482 representing 50.15% of the issued share capital at that date.

Significant shareholders

The identity and percentage holdings of the Company’s significant shareholders are set out in the table below:

  Shares Held%
Erin Investments21,630,38222.42%
Kestrel Partners LLP18,086,59318.74%
Living Bridge VC LLP9,083,0199.41%
Schroders Investment Management7,509,1317.78%
Herald Investment Management6,025,0006.24%
Jabella5,687,8915.89%
Cavendish Asset Management5,643,2015.85%
Miton Asset Management Ltd4,128,2114.28%
Natwest FIS Nominee Ltd3,699,0003.83%
Estate of Antonio Lentino3,047,0423.16%

Directors’ shareholdings

As at 13th July 2018, the interests of the Directors (including Directors who were appointed during the year and those who retired), including persons connected with the Directors within the meaning of section 252 of the Companies Act 2006, in the issued share capital of the Company are as follows:

 Ordinary Shares%
Erin Invest & Finance Ltd*21,630,38222.42%
Jabella Group Ltd**5,687,8915.89%
Natwest FIS Nominees***3,699,0003.83%
Don Baladasan72,9170.08%
Iain McDonald ****11,5000.01%
* The beneficial holder of Erin and Natwest FIS Nominee Limited is the father of Samuel Dayani, a Director of the Company
** Jabellla Group Limited is a BVI company owned inter alia, by Erin.
*** 5,687,891 Ordinary Shares are held by Jabella Group Limited in which Natwest FIS Nominee Limited has a 8.30 per cent interest and Erin Invest & Finance Ltd has a 53.30 per cent interest
**** Iain McDonald has an interest, held through a contract for difference, in 11,500 ordinary shares in the Company.